>
>
Waldrast, Haus

Waldrast, Haus

Brunnhaus 400, Finkenberg, Austria

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Shared kitchen

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment with Shower
  • Waldrast, Haus - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 1
  • Waldrast, Haus - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 2
  • Waldrast, Haus - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 3
  • Waldrast, Haus - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 4
  • Waldrast, Haus - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 5
  • Waldrast, Haus - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 6
  • Waldrast, Haus - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 7
  • Waldrast, Haus - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 8
  • Waldrast, Haus - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 9
  • Waldrast, Haus - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 10
Guests: 6
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The fully equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The spacious apartment offers a private entrance, soundproof walls, a coffee machine, a dining area, as well as a TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Toilet
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Iron, Private entrance, Soundproof, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Linens
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower
  • Waldrast, Haus - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 1
  • Waldrast, Haus - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 2
  • Waldrast, Haus - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 3
  • Waldrast, Haus - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 4
  • Waldrast, Haus - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 5
  • Waldrast, Haus - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 6
  • Waldrast, Haus - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower - 7
Guests: 4
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The well-fitted kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The spacious apartment provides a private entrance, soundproof walls, a coffee machine, a TV, as well as garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Toilet
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Iron, Private entrance, Soundproof, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Garden view
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles

Facilities - Waldrast, Haus

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Public Bath
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Outdoors
  • Garden
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
General
  • Wifi in all areas
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Waldrast, Haus?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Waldrast, Haus?

The property is located at Brunnhaus 400, Finkenberg, Austria.

What rates does Waldrast, Haus offer?

Prices at Waldrast, Haus are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Does Waldrast, Haus have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Waldrast, Haus.

Are spa or wellness facilities available to guests at Waldrast, Haus?

Waldrast, Haus offers spa facilities on site.

Is Waldrast, Haus close to the city center?

The property is about 700 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Waldrast, Haus?

Available room types at Waldrast, Haus include Three-Bedroom Apartment with Shower and Two-Bedroom Apartment with Shower.

Is there free parking at Waldrast, Haus?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Does Waldrast, Haus arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Waldrast, Haus.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!